I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Canoeing
- Cycling
- Beach
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Laundry
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Key access
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:30 and check-out is by 10:30.
I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como is located at Viale Padania n. 12, Colico, Italy.
Rates at I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Locanda Capolago (300 m).
Staff members at I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como are fluent in English and Italian.
I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como offers several child-friendly facilities, including Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The property is around 75 km from Orio Al Serio International Airport by road.
The property is around 300 m from the city center.
I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como has a single room category: Townhouse.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at I LAGHEE casette BREVA e TIVANO Lakeside Garden Bike&Boat&Scooter Lake Como.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Riserva Naturale Pian di Spagna e Lago di Mezzola (4.4 km), Forte di Fuentes (2.7 km), Chiesa San Giorgio (9.2 km) and Santa Maria Delle Grazie (5.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.











































