VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Pool with view
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Baggage storage
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW is located at the following address: Via Perlino, 12 A, Colico, Italy.
Current prices at VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW, such as outdoor pool (seasonal) and pool with view.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The journey from Milan Linate Airport to VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW takes around 5 minutes.
The city center is about 900 m away from the apartment.
VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
The staff at VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.
Guests can use the jacuzzi at VILLA GINEVRA COLICO - Swimming Pool WITH LAKE COMO VIEW during their stay.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Riserva Naturale Pian di Spagna e Lago di Mezzola (5.2 km), Forte di Fuentes (3.2 km), Chiesa San Giorgio (9.4 km) and Santa Maria Delle Grazie (5.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.


























